2nd Annual Top Hand Field Trial is a huge success

Open finalists

Open Finalists: L-R in order of final placing: Rick Scrivner (producer), Paul Gilbert and Boomer, Brent Daniel and Jethro,
Laura Stimatze and Gus, Randy Reed and Cookie, Darrell Cook and Hooch, John Logsdon and Cee Bee,
Lyle East and Spot, Keith Gilleon and Razor's Blade.

 

Fred Todd and Jewel had the fastest pen time on Saturday and won a Tri-Tronics collar.

DeJuan Jarrett won the raffle for the Tri-Tronic collar

   

 

 

2010 Open Finals Results

Placing Dog Name Handler Name Pen Time
Pts -1
Pts -2
Pts-3
Pts-4
Pts-5
Pts-6
Total Pts Total Time
Money Won
1 Boomer Paul Gilbert 2:36:46
16
16
16
4
4
8
64 15:46:55
$2,000
5 Jethro Brent Daniel 2:27:15
16
16
16
4
4
8
64 15:51:55
$1,400
2 Gus Laura Stimatze 2:12:52
16
16
16
4
4
0
56 16:00:00
$1,000
3 Cookie Randy Reed 3:09:27
16
16
16
4
4
0
56 16:00:00
$600
7 Hooch Darrel Cook 2:06:58
16
16
16
4
0
0
52 16:00:00
$500
6 Cee Bee John Logsdon 2:02:08
16
16
16
3
0
0
51 16:00:00
$400
4 Spot Lyle East 2:17:24
16
16
16
1
0
0
49 16:00:00
$300
8 Razor's Blade Keith Gilleon 2:27:08
16
16
0
0
0
0
32 16:00:00
$300
1st Round Winners
Randy Reed Lucky $500
Paul Gilbert Boomer $250
2nd Round Winners
Brent Daniel Jethro $500
Keith Gilleon Razor's Blade $250
Fastest Pen Time:     Open Round 2 Fred Todd and Cypher's Jewel Tri-Tronics Sport Jr. Training Collar

 

 

Open Trial - Round 2 Results

Rd2 Run Order Dog Name Handler Name Pen Time Rd 2 Rd1 Pen Time Total Pen Time (Rd1 + Rd2) Rd2 Pts 1 Rd2 Pts 2 Rd2 Pts 3 Rd2 Pts 4 Rd2 Pts 5 Total Pts Rd2 Rd2 Total Time Rd1 Total Time Total Time Rd1 + Rd2 Rd1 Total Pts Total Pts Rd1+ Rd2 Place  Rd 1 Place Rd2 Avg placing going into Finals
5 Razor's Blade Keith Gilleon 2:42:62 2:44:86 5:11:08 15 15 15 15 15 75 9:32:10 11:00 20:32:10 60 135 7 2 1
8 Cookie Randy Reed 5:22:05 3:37:08 8:59:13 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 70 130 3 17 2
18 Hooch Darrell Cook 1:45:89 2:27:72 4:13:61 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 60 120 6 5 3
24 Gus Laura Stimatze 1:56:67 3:08:74 5:05:41 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 60 120 8 6 4
19 Spot Lyle East 3:19:62 2:05:71 5:24:33 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 60 120 5 12 5
10 Cee Bee John Logsdon 4:11:15 1:51:69 6:02:84 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 60 120 4 14 6
4a Boomer Paul Gilbert 3:17:96 3:36:40 6:54:36 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 70 115 2 20 7
11 Jethro Brent Daniel 2:26:22 2:36:36 5:18:98 15 15 15 15 15 75 8:52:37 11:00 19:52:37 30 105 23 1 8
4 Luther Brent Daniel 4:33:74 2:37:34 7:11:08 15 15 15 15 15 75 9:36:86 11:00 20:36:86 30 105 24 3 9
9 Brett Lynn Daniel 4:25:10 2:23:09 6:48:19 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 105 10 15 10
1 Bart Dave Nicholson 3:51:36 4:12:62 8:03:98 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 60 105 9 22 11
20 John Brent Daniel 2:13:96 5:59:08 8:13:14 15 15 15 15 10 70 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 100 33 4 12
2 Hoss George Wallace 2:26:39 2:39:00 5:05:39 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 90 25 8 13
3 Cyphers Jewel Fred Todd 1:42:89 3:28:15 5:11:04 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 90 15 18 14
37 Dollar Randy Reed 3:49:84 2:03:78 5:23:62 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 9:48:47 20:48:47 75 90 1 34 15
30 Bill Ricky Kennedy 3:16:17 2:45:58 6:01:75 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 90 26 11 16
12 Pal Vic Roe 2:22:93 3:39:30 6:02:23 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 90 30 7 17
32 Bud Tommy Blessing 2:59:30 2:48:15 6:47:45 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 90 27 10 18
19a Cruizer Laura Stimatze 4:50:71 2:22:30 7:13:01 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 90 22 16 19
33 Nuge Kirby Elenburg 3:12:46 4:32:48 7:44:94 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 90 17 19 20
6 Reid Ricky Kennedy 3:38:83 5:21:11 8:59:94 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 90 18 21 21
38 Max Robert Hail 3:35:99 3:18:80 6:54:79 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 75 14 28 22
13 Moose Glenn Williams 4:05:85 3:31:34 7:37:19 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 75 16 29 23
26 Fred George Wallace 4:25:70 4:03:30 8:29:00 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 75 31 23 24
22 Vegas Lynn Daniel 2:40:49 2:36:99 5:17:48 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 60 12 30 25
17 Lucky Randy Reed 2:18:87 3:14:25 5:33:12 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 60 29 25 26
31 Quick Rita Shinn 3:14:55 2:54:87 6:09:42 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 60 13 33 27
16 Dennis Billy Smothers 3:01:19 2:58:07 6:17:08 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 60 28 27 28
21 Bell Robert Hail 2:46:11 6:29:96 8:16:07 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 60 34 26 29
7 Lucy Darrell Cook 2:38:46 11:00:00 13:38:46 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 0 60 40 9 30
36 Rockin G Wyatt Keith Gilleon 3:28:14 11:00:00 14:28:14 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 0 60 40 13 31
28 Gus Arnel Bryan 2:47:05 2:42:99 5:30:14 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 35 50 19 31 32
14 Bocephus Kenneth Beasley 6:01:15 3:26:93 9:28:08 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 35 50 21 36 33
35 Bull Kenneth Beasley 9:44:89 3:19:91 13:04:80 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 35 50 20 37 34
27 Queen Nicole Rhodes 5:07:14 11:00:00 16:07:14 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 0 45 40 24 35
34 Jazz Ron Long 11:00:00 2:28:08 13:28:08 0 0 0 0 0 0 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 45 45 11 39 36
23 Chief Kirby Elenburg 9:59:93 4:06:50 14:05:43 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 30 45 32 38 37
29 Luke Jim Rochester 3:08:02 11:00:00 14:08:02 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 0 15 40 32 38
15 Pepper Butch Dodson 5:45:15 11:00:00 16:45:15 15 0 0 0 0 15 11:00 11:00 22:00:00 0 15 40 35 39
25 Badger Glenn Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 40 40

 

Open Field Trial - Round 1 Results

Round 1 Run Order Dog Name Handler Name Pen Time Rd 1 Obstacle 1-Points Obstacle    2- Points Obstacle 3-Points Obstacle 4-Points Obstacle 5-Points Total Points Rd1 Fri. (Rd1) Total Time Place after 1 Round
20 Lucky Randy Reed 2:03:78 15 15 15 15 15 75 9:48:47 1
22a Boomer Paul Gilbert 3:36:40 15 15 15 15 10 70 11:00 2
28 Cookie Randy Reed 3:37:08 15 15 15 15 10 70 11:00 3
26 Cee Bee John Logsdon 1:51:69 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 4
10 Spot Lyle East 2:05:71 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 5
12 Hooch Darrell Cook 2:27:72 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 6
13 Razor's Blade Keith Gilleon 2:44:86 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 7
11 Gus Laura Stimatze 3:08:74 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 8
8 Dart Dave Nicholson 4:12:62 15 15 15 15 0 60 11:00 9
18 Brett Lynn Daniel 2:23:09 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 10
15 Jazz Ron Long 2:28:08 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 11
29 Vegas Lynn Daniel 2:36:99 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 12
21 Quick Rita Shinn 2:54:87 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 13
19 Max Robert Hail 3:18:80 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 14
32 Cyphers Jewel Fred Todd 3:28:15 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 15
9 Moose Glenn Williams 3:31:34 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 16
1 Nuge Kirby Elenburg 4:32:48 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 17
16 Reid Ricky Kennedy 5:21:11 15 15 15 0 0 45 11:00 18
5 Gus Arnel Bryan 2:42:99 15 15 5 0 0 35 11:00 19
25 Bull Kenneth Beasley 3:19:91 15 15 5 0 0 35 11:00 20
31 Bocephus Kenneth Beasley 3:26:93 15 15 5 0 0 35 11:00 21
36a Cruizer Laura Stimatze 2:22:30 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 22
14 Jethro Brent Daniel 2:36:36 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 23
33 Luther Brent Daniel 2:37:34 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 24
36 Hoss George Wallace 2:39:00 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 25
4 Bill Ricky Kennedy 2:45:58 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 26
17 Bud Tommy Blessing 2:48:15 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 27
6 Dennis Billy Smothers 2:58:07 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 28
2 Dollar Randy Reed 3:14:25 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 29
35 Pal Vic Roe 3:39:30 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 30
3 Fred George Wallace 4:03:30 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 31
24 Chief Kirby Elenburg 4:06:50 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 32
22 John Brent Daniel 5:59:08 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 33
7 Bell Robert Hail 6:29:96 15 15 0 0 0 30 11:00 34
23 Luke Jim Rochester NT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
27 Badger Glenn Williams NT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
30 Pepper Butch Dodson NT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
34 Lucy Darrell Cook NT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
37 Rockin G Wyatt Keith Gilleon NT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
38 Queen Nicole Rhodes NT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40